Skip To Main Content

Main Header Container

Mobile Toggle

Header Utility

Search Container

Landing Nav

Breadcrumb

Staff Directory

Search the Tisinger Directory

Alicia Aguilar

3rd Grade Teacher - Bilingual

Catalina Arguello

Secretary

Ana Avila

5th Grade Teacher - Bilingual

Kathryn Baisch

Teacher - Kindergarten

Jared Barron

PE Aide

Regina Beard

Custodian

Amanda Burns

Speech Therapist Assistant

Sheryl Burt

Instructional Specialist Title I

Marilyn Calder

Teacher - Kindergarten

Angie Campanello

Assistant Principal

Marcella Campos

Teacher - ESL

Daisy Cardenas

Principal's Secretary

Juana Craver

4317

Judy Deering

Special Education Life Skills Aide

Gabrielle Diaz

Teacher - Pre-K

Brittany Dunn

Special Education Aide

Martha Especulta

Teacher - Art

Kendra Evans

ECSE Aide

Tiffany Evans

2nd Grade Teacher

Ashley Goins

Teacher - Music

Brenda Gomez Juarez

Pre-K Teacher - Bilingual

Eduardo Gonzalez

1st Grade Teacher - Bilingual

Heather Granados

Librarian

Gina Gray

Nurse

Margarita Griffith

Special Education Life Skills Aide

Maria Guzman

Bilingual Aide

Ada Guzman-Torres

Pre-K Aide - Bilingual

Audreeca Harley

Food Service Manager

Heather Henry

Instructional Specialist Title I

Sandra Heskett

1st Grade Teacher

Nertha Jackson

5th Grade Teacher

Donna Johnson

4317

Patrick Lawson

Teacher - Physical Education

Keniesha Legons

Teacher - Special Education

Tammy Lentz

Teacher - Special Education

Hilary Locke

Teacher - Pre-K

Angelita Lopez

Classroom Aide

Shannon Lopez

Teacher - Special Education

Regina Luckey

Special Education Life Skills Aide

Lori Mayer

Intervention Counselor

Jennifer Mccallum

[jobname]

Sandy Melendez

2nd Grade Teacher - Bilingual

Fabiola Molina

PE Aide

Latanya Moning

3rd Grade Teacher

Maria Morgan

Custodian

Lirio Ontiveros

Kindergarten Teacher - Bilingual, 2nd Grade Teacher - Bilingual

Yolanda Palmer

Custodian

Andre Percy

4th Grade Teacher

Billie Presley

4th Grade Teacher

Amanda Relf

Principal

Paola Reyes

3rd Grade Teacher

Angela Sample

2nd Grade Teacher

David Samuels

Teacher - Music

Taide Sanchez

4th Grade Teacher - Bilingual

Elizabeth Scheirman

5th Grade Teacher

Kadetria Shead

2nd Grade Teacher

Ja'Mela Smith

Counselor

Julie Smith

1st Grade Teacher

Amanda Sterling

Teacher - Dyslexia

Kristen Stoker

Testing Coordinator

Brandon Summers

Teacher - Special Education

Janelle Taylor

Teacher - Dyslexia

Rahel Tesfagiorgis

DEGREED SUB TEACHERS

Maria Torres

Custodian

Diony Torres Olmeda

Pre-K Aide

Keturah Traylor

3rd Grade Teacher

Nancy Trevino

Pre-K Aide

Shauntasha Vanzandt

Kindergarten Aide

Ysaura Villa

Lunchroom Monitor

Alexis Villwok

Teacher - Kindergarten

Alice Welch

Lunchroom Monitor

Tammy Williams

1st Grade Teacher

Tracy Wright

Teacher - Kindergarten