Staff Directory
Search the Tisinger Directory
Alicia Aguilar
Teacher - 3rd Grade Bilingual
Catalina Arguello
Secretary
Ana Avila
Teacher - 5th Grade Bilingual
Kathryn Baisch
Teacher - Kindergarten
Jared Barron
PE Aide
Amanda Burns
Speech Therapist Assistant
Sheryl Burt
Instructional Specialist Title I
Marilyn Calder
Teacher - Kindergarten
Angie Campanello
Assistant Principal
Marcella Campos
Teacher - ESL
Daisy Cardenas
Secretary
Josefa Carreon
Custodian
Shelby Cornejo
Secretary
Juana Craver
Teacher
Judy Deering
Life Skills Aide
Gabrielle Diaz
Teacher - Pre-K
Martha Especulta
Teacher - Art
Tiffany Evans
Teacher - 2nd Grade
Cristobal Farfan Maguina
Teacher - 4th Grade Bilingual
Alexis Gannon
Teacher - 3rd Grade
Paul Gilliland
Teacher - 5th Grade
Ashley Goins
Teacher - Music
Brenda Gomez Juarez
Pre-K Teacher - Bilingual
Eduardo Gonzalez
Teacher - 1st Grade Bilingual
Gina Gray RN
Nurse
Margarita Griffith
Life Skills Aide
Maria Guzman
Bilingual Aide
Ada Guzman-Torres
Instructional Aide Bilingual Pre-K
Kalandra Harris
Life Skills Aide
Heather Henry
Instructional Specialist Title I
Sandra Heskett
Teacher - 1st Grade
Sarah Hopper
Teacher - Special Education
Brittany Hyder
Special Education Aide
Nertha Jackson
Teacher - 5th Grade
Donna Johnson
Teacher
Kelisha Johnson
Teacher - 5th Grade
Nina Jones
Instructional Aide - PPCD/ECSE
Patrick Lawson
Teacher - Physical Education
Keniesha Legons
Teacher - Special Education
Tammy Lentz
Teacher - Special Education
Hilary Locke
Teacher - Pre-K
Angelita Lopez
PE Aide
Regina Luckey
Life Skills Aide
Ebin Mathew
Speech Therapist
Lori Mayer
Intervention Counselor
Sandy Melendez
Teacher - 2nd Grade Bilingual
Fabiola Molina
PE Aide
Latanya Moning
Teacher - 3rd Grade
Maria Morgan
Custodian
Lirio Ontiveros
Kindergarten Teacher - Bilingual, 2nd Grade Teacher - Bilingual
Andre Percy
Teacher - 4th Grade
Manuel Ramirez
Special Education Inclusion Aide
Grace Reeve
Teacher - 4th Grade
Amanda Relf
Principal
Paola Reyes
Teacher - 3rd Grade
Gracie Rogers
Instructional Aide - PPCD/ECSE
Angela Sample
Teacher - 2nd Grade
David Samuels
Teacher - Music
Kadetria Shead
Teacher - 2nd Grade
Ja'Mela Smith
Counselor
Julie Smith
Teacher - 1st Grade
Amanda Sterling
Teacher - Dyslexia
Kristen Stoker
Campus Intervention Specialist - Elementary
Brandon Summers
Teacher - Special Education
Janelle Taylor
Teacher - Dyslexia
Maria Torres
Custodian
Diony Torres Olmeda
Pre-K Aide
Keturah Traylor
Teacher - 3rd Grade
Nancy Trevino
Pre-K Aide
Shauntasha Vanzandt
Kindergarten Aide
Alexis Villwok
Teacher - Kindergarten
Miranda Ware
Lunchroom Monitor
Alice Welch
Lunchroom Monitor
Tracy Wright
Teacher - Kindergarten